RRs notified based on the Recommendations of VIth CPC

Sl.No.

Name of the Post

1.

Chief Instructor (Fishing Technology)

2.

Chief Instructor (Marine Engineering) & Mechanical Marine Engineer

3.

Chief Instructor (S&N) & Senior Instructor (S&N)

4.

Cook (Hostel) and Cook Grade I (Vessel)

5.

Director

6.

Electrical Supervisor and Marine Electrician (2012)

7.

Electrical Supervisor and Marine Electrician (2013)

8.

Engine Driver Class I, Engine Driver Class II, Senior Deckhand. Junior Deckhand, Cook and Topaz (2010)
Engine Driver Class II, Senior Deckhand. Junior Deckhand, Cook and Topaz (2012) (Amended)

9.

Fitter, Welder, Turner, Blacksmith and Tool Room Assistant

10

Gestetner Operator-cum-Blue Print Machine Operator (2012)

11

Instructor (Electrical)

12

Instructor (Fishing Technology)
13 Instructor (Seamanship & Navigation)
14 Instructor (Workshop)
15 Library and Information Assistant
16 Lower Division Clerk, Instructor(Training), Electrical Supervisor and Marine Electrician (2013)
17 Lower Division Clerk (2011)
18 Mechanical Supervisor
19 Multi Tasking Staff
20 Netmaking Supervisor, Senior Netmaker and Netmaker
21 Office Superintendent
22 Physical Training Instructor-cum Deputy Warden
23 Senior Administrative Officer and Administrative Officer
24 Senior Fitter, Senior Electrician, Senior Carpenter, Senior Netmaker, Gestetner Operator-cum-Blue Print Machine Operator and Helper (Stores)
25 Senior Instructor (Electrical)
26 Senior Instructor(Electronics), Instructor(Electronics)
27 Senior Instructor(Fishing Biology)
28 Senior Instructor (Fishing Technology)
29 Senior Instructor(Marine Engineering), Instructor(Marine Engineering) and Instructor(Drawing)
30 Senior Instructor (Naval Architecture)
31 Senior Instructor (O&MM)
32 Skipper, Mate and Bosun(Certified)  (2012)
33 Staff Car Driver (Grade I), Staff Car Driver (Grade II) and Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)
34 Stenographer Grade I
35 Stenographer Grade II & Storekeeper
36 Upper Division Clerk
37 Wireless Supervisor